Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Non Asbestos Gland Packaging 📦 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Non Asbestos Glands, With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 8mm Diameter, X Section 🔹 10mm Diameter, X Section 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Packaging For The Items Listed Under The Tender Reference Numbers. Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards Is Mandatory. Keywords: Non Asbestos Gland, Packaging, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Tender, Procurement, Gland, Steel Authority Of India Limited| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
71806006300680 Packing,Gland,Non Asbestos,8 Mm,Sq X Sec,71806006300681 Packing,Gland,Non Asbestos,10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
546200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | - | 07-05-2024 13:50:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY | - | 10-05-2024 17:16:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 12:36:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FEROLITE JOINTINGS LIMITED. | - | 15-05-2024 14:47:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-05-2024 12:04:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | - | 13-05-2024 18:00:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-05-2024 13:12:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | - | 11-05-2024 12:14:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 12:20:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | - | 12-05-2024 13:58:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | - | 10-05-2024 12:41:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 17:21:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | New Era Industries | - | 05-05-2024 18:05:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | PAWAN GROUP | - | 02-05-2024 15:33:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 15:03:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | STOPLIK SERVICES (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 09-05-2024 13:26:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | SUPER WAUDITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-05-2024 14:10:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | - | 15-05-2024 12:12:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | WIN GRAPH SEALS | - | 08-05-2024 13:37:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71806006300683-PACKING,GLAND,NON-ASBESTOS,14MM,SQ X-SEC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 67600.000 |
| 71806006300684-PACKING,GLAND,NON-ASBESTOS,16MM,SQ X-SEC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 67600.000 |
| 71806006300687-PACKING,GLAND,NON-ASBESTOS,22MM,SQ X-SEC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 67600.000 |
| 71806006300681-PACKING,GLAND,NON-ASBESTOS,10MM,SQ X-SEC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 70300.000 |
| 71806006300680-PACKING,GLAND,NON-ASBESTOS,8MM,SQ X-SEC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 70300.000 |
| 71806006300682-PACKING,GLAND,NON-ASBESTOS,12MM,SQ X-SEC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 67600.000 |
| 71806006300685-PACKING,GLAND,NON-ASBESTOS,18MM,SQ X-SEC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 67600.000 |
| 71806006300686-PACKING,GLAND,NON-ASBESTOS,20MM,SQ X-SEC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 67600.000 |
Lubricated non asbestos gland packing of 8mm,lubricated non asbestos gland packing of 20 mm,lubrica
Read more
Gland packing 8mm sq,gland packing 12mm sq,gland packing 10mm sq,gland packing 14mm sq,gland packin
Read more
Non-asbestos gland packing size: 10 mm (width) x 10 mm (height) .,non-asbestos gland packing, size:
Read more
Non asbestos gland packings 8 mm2,non asbestos gland packings 10 mm2,non asbestos gland packings 12
Read more
Asbestos gland packing rope graphite 10 mm,asbestos gland packing rope graphite 12 mm,asbestos glan
Read more
Carbon yarn non asbestos gland packing size 3 mm x 3 mm,carbon yarn non asbestos gland packing size
Read more
Gland packing - 1,gland packing - 2,gland packing - 3,asbestos packing - 1,asbestos packing - 2,whi
Read more
E-procurement of non asbestos gland packing ropes
Procurement of non asbestos gland packing ropes
Read moreof your Industry type