Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Extinguisher Powder Portable Type 4 Kg,Fire Extinguisher Co2 Type 4 Kg 500 Grm,Machanical Fire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3889904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISION TECHNO SOLUTION
62116
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 INDUSTRY | - | 01-09-2023 13:49:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATLAS FIRE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 14:45:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 06:47:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 05-09-2023 16:03:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 31-08-2023 11:49:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 08-09-2023 11:38:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 06:34:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VAIBHAVI TRADERS | - | 08-09-2023 06:18:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VISION TECHNO SOLUTION | - | 08-09-2023 06:57:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 07-09-2023 18:46:36 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISION TECHNO SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher Powder Portable Type 4 Kg,Fire Extinguisher CO2 Type 4 Kg 500 grm,Machanical Fire | 62116.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher Powder Portable Type 4 Kg,Fire Extinguisher CO2 Type 4 Kg 500 grm,Machanical Fire | 63400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAIBHAVI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher Powder Portable Type 4 Kg,Fire Extinguisher CO2 Type 4 Kg 500 grm,Machanical Fire | 66602.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TARUN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher Powder Portable Type 4 Kg,Fire Extinguisher CO2 Type 4 Kg 500 grm,Machanical Fire | 69420.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Extinguisher Powder Portable Type 4 Kg | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23168.000 |
| Fire Extinguisher CO2 Type 4 Kg 500 grm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30464.000 |
| Machanical Fire Extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8482.000 |
| Sl No 1 and 2 Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| Sl no 3 Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreFire extinguisher refiling abc type cap 9 kg,fire extinguisher machanical foam type 4 kg 500 gm,fir
Read more
Portable fire extinguisher co2 2 kg,portable fire extinguisher co2 4.5kg,portable fire extinguisher
Read more
Portable fire extinguisher co2 2 kg,portable fire extinguisher co2 4.5kg,portable fire extinguisher
Read more
Portable fire extinguisher co2 2 kg,portable fire extinguisher co2 4.5kg,portable fire extinguisher
Read more
Portable extinguisher co2 type 2 kg,portable extinguisher co2 type 3 kg,portable extinguisher co2 t
Read more
Portable fire extinguisher co2- 2kg,portable fire extinguisher co2- 4.5 kg,portable fire extinguish
Read more
of your Industry type