Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emergent Works For Providing Short Term Measures To 2 Nos Of Morth Identified Blackspots Of Chennai Tada Section Of Nh 5 From Km.11/000 To Km.21/400 In The State Of Tamil Nadu
|
| Description |
Emergent Works For Providing Short Term Measures To 2 Nos Of Morth Identified Blackspots Of Chennai Tada Section Of Nh 5 From Km.11/000 To Km.21/400 In The State Of Tamil Nadu
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_245731_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PIU-CHN/NH-5/RS/25-26/01 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 92000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai - Tada section of NH-5 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=281012 |
| Start Date | August 20, 2025 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2025
Expired 369 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Emergent works for providing short term measures to 3 nos of morth identified blackspots of chennai tada section of nh-5 from km.11/000 to km.54/400 in the state of tamil nadu
Emergent works for providing short term measures to 3 nos of morth identified blackspots of chennai tada section of nh-5 from km.11/000 to km.54/400 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreEmergent works for providing short term measures to 4nos of morth identified blackspots of koyambedu to maduravoyal section of nh 4 from km 9.410 to km 13.535 in the state of tamil nadu
Emergent works for providing short term measures to 4nos of morth identified blackspots of koyambedu to maduravoyal section of nh 4 from km 9.410 to km 13.535 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreRectification of 04nos. morth identified blackspots on bharatpur mahua
Rectification of 04nos. morth identified blackspots on bharatpur mahua
 section of nh 21 in the state of rajasthan on engineering, procurement and construction (epc) mode
Read moreShort term rectification measures at morth identified blackspots tn 03 235 and tn 03 238 and at other
Short term rectification measures at morth identified blackspots tn 03 235 and tn 03 238 and at other
 hotspot locations identified in the section of krishnagiri thopurghat thumbipadi from km 94 to 156 of
 nh 44 in the state of tn
Read moreEmergent works for providing short term measures to 9 nos of accident spots in chennai tada section of nh-5 from km.11/000 to km.54/400 in the state of tamil nadu
Emergent works for providing short term measures to 9 nos of accident spots in chennai tada section of nh-5 from km.11/000 to km.54/400 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreShort term rectification of morth identified blackspots on ambala-chandigarh from km. 5.735 to km. 39.960 of old nh-22 (new nh-152) in the state of punjab
Short term rectification of morth identified blackspots on ambala-chandigarh from km. 5.735 to km. 39.960 of old nh-22 (new nh-152) in the state of punjab
Read moreLong term measures to the morth identified blackspot id jk02005 at barnoti and additional measures to the other blackspots on nh44 in the ut of jk
Long term measures to the morth identified blackspot id jk02005 at barnoti and additional measures to the other blackspots on nh44 in the ut of jk
Read moreLong term rectification of the morth identified 03 nos. of blackspots at ashrafpur jiyanpur and at lathgath on nh 128c
Long term rectification of the morth identified 03 nos. of blackspots at ashrafpur jiyanpur and at lathgath on nh 128c
Read moreShort term rectification of morth identified blackspots on ambala-chandigarh from km. 5.735 to km. 39.960 of old nh-22 (new nh-152) in the state of punjab (2nd call)
Short term rectification of morth identified blackspots on ambala-chandigarh from km. 5.735 to km. 39.960 of old nh-22 (new nh-152) in the state of punjab (2nd call)
Read moreShort term rectification measures at morth identified blackspots tn 03 235 and tn 03 238 and at other hotspot locations identified in the section of krishnagiri thopurghat thumbipadi from km 94 to 156 of nh 44 in the state of tn
Short term rectification measures at morth identified blackspots tn 03 235 and tn 03 238 and at other hotspot locations identified in the section of krishnagiri thopurghat thumbipadi from km 94 to 156 of nh 44 in the state of tn
Read moreof your Industry type