Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Pull Chair Double,Bony Rider,Abdominal Exerciser,Triple Twester,Leg Press,Elliptical Cro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 03:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHUSHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
499500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Paswan
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : AIR WALKER Title : AIR WALKER | 25-01-2024 15:25:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : Air Walker Title : Air Walker | 25-01-2024 14:38:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : AIR WALKER SINGLE Title : AIR WALKER SINGLE | 25-01-2024 16:22:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,PULL CHAIR DOUBLE,BONY RIDER,ABDOMINAL EXERCISER,TRIPLE TWESTER,LEG PRESS,ELLIPTICAL CRO | 499500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,PULL CHAIR DOUBLE,BONY RIDER,ABDOMINAL EXERCISER,TRIPLE TWESTER,LEG PRESS,ELLIPTICAL CRO | 627400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,PULL CHAIR DOUBLE,BONY RIDER,ABDOMINAL EXERCISER,TRIPLE TWESTER,LEG PRESS,ELLIPTICAL CRO | 669399.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Walker | PRIMO | Air Walker | 1 | ₹ 48160.000 |
| Chest Press | PRIMO | Chest Press | 1 | ₹ 54880.000 |
| BONY RIDER | PRIMO | BONY RIDER | 1 | ₹ 42560.000 |
| ABDOMINAL EXERCISER | PRIMO | ABDOMINAL EXERCISER | 1 | ₹ 31360.000 |
| Triple Standing Twister | PRIMO | Triple Standing Twister | 1 | ₹ 52640.000 |
| LEG PRESS | PRIMO | LEG PRESS | 1 | ₹ 57120.000 |
| Cross Trainer | PRIMO | Cross Trainer | 1 | ₹ 54880.000 |
| SURF BOARD | PRIMO | SURF BOARD | 1 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| HORIZONTAL BAR | PRIMO | HORIZONTAL BAR | 1 | ₹ 44800.000 |
| Shoulder Wheel | PRIMO | Shoulder Wheel | 1 | ₹ 57100.000 |