Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refills,Polish Metal Brass,Duster Cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Wh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | - | 18-10-2023 19:01:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 18-10-2023 17:28:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 18-10-2023 18:23:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 15:43:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 18-10-2023 16:38:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FEATHER BROOM PHOOL JHADU,SUPER MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH,CLOTH SPONGE,CLEANER WH | 81100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEATHER BROOM PHOOL JHADU,SUPER MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH,CLOTH SPONGE,CLEANER WH | 116420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H M S MARINE SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEATHER BROOM PHOOL JHADU,SUPER MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH,CLOTH SPONGE,CLEANER WH | 123550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEATHER BROOM PHOOL JHADU,SUPER MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH,CLOTH SPONGE,CLEANER WH | 133450.00 | L4 |