Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adhesive Tape 1 Inch Wide 50 Mtr Make Cello Oblique Wonder,Adhesive Tape 2 Inch Wide 50 Mtr Make Ce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R TANTRAY | - | 06-09-2023 15:22:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHRAF ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 15:23:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BEST GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 20:37:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 06-09-2023 18:22:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 05-09-2023 19:59:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-09-2023 12:27:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s AR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 20:59:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S LUCENT CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 05-09-2023 20:53:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MS NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 14:49:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adhesive tape 1 inch wide 50 mtr Make Cello oblique Wonder,Adhesive tape 2 inch wide 50 mtr Make Ce | 368690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LUCENT CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adhesive tape 1 inch wide 50 mtr Make Cello oblique Wonder,Adhesive tape 2 inch wide 50 mtr Make Ce | 388210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adhesive tape 1 inch wide 50 mtr Make Cello oblique Wonder,Adhesive tape 2 inch wide 50 mtr Make Ce | 408220.00 | L3 |