Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Triceps Bar,Rubberized Weight Plates,Triceps Bar
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6020008
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2025 19:14
End Date
Expired 06/03/2025

Expired 549 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K. TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : SSI-GH02 06-03-2025 13:57:46 N/A Qualified
2 DEV SHREE ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : SSI-GH02 06-03-2025 10:01:38 N/A Qualified
3 MB TRADING Make : NA Model : SSI-GH02 06-03-2025 09:32:32 N/A Qualified
4 MULTIPURPOSE MANPOWER SUPPORT SERVICES Make : NA Model : ONTRPB001 05-03-2025 17:04:56 N/A Qualified
5 NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS Make : NA Model : NA 05-03-2025 11:51:08 N/A Qualified
6 SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE Make : NA Model : NA 06-03-2025 13:54:36 N/A Qualified
7 VANSH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : TB-01 06-03-2025 13:12:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.K. TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Triceps bar,Rubberized Weight Plates,Triceps bar 6400.00 L1
2 MB TRADING Item Categories : Triceps bar,Rubberized Weight Plates,Triceps bar 10000.00 L2
3 MULTIPURPOSE MANPOWER SUPPORT SERVICES Item Categories : Triceps bar,Rubberized Weight Plates,Triceps bar 12536.68 L3
4 VANSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Triceps bar,Rubberized Weight Plates,Triceps bar 14000.00 L4
5 DEV SHREE ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Triceps bar,Rubberized Weight Plates,Triceps bar 17500.00 L5
6 NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS Item Categories : Triceps bar,Rubberized Weight Plates,Triceps bar 25500.00 L6
7 SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE Item Categories : Triceps bar,Rubberized Weight Plates,Triceps bar 78800.00 L7