Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Dismantling Dragging Shifting Of 80 Mva Areva Ptr 2 At Giridih Ss And L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5989967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
8 mva ptr to mayuri nagar ss
Providing of 1no. additional 8 mva ptr to the existing 2x12.5 mva ptrs thus making total capacity of 2x12.51x8 mva at 33/11kv mayuri nagar sub-station in operation section hydernagar of miyapur sub-division of kukatpally division of medchal circle under t and d ptr augmentation works summer action plan 2025.
Read moreErection of 3rd ptr (80 mva) at 132/33 kv bibinagar ss in omc nalgonda
Erection of 3rd ptr (80 mva) at 132/33 kv bibinagar ss in omc nalgonda
Read moreErection of 80 mva ptr at 220/132/33 kv miryalaguda ss in nalgonda district, omc nalgonda
Erection of 80 mva ptr at 220/132/33 kv miryalaguda ss in nalgonda district, omc nalgonda
Read moreErection of 80 mva ptr at 220/132/33 kv miryalaguda ss in nalgonda district, omc nalgonda
Erection of 80 mva ptr at 220/132/33 kv miryalaguda ss in nalgonda district, omc nalgonda
Read moreAugmentation of 160 mva ptr at 220 kv ss markapur
Augmentation of 220/132kv ptr capacity from 1x160 2x100mva to 2x1601x100mva at 220kv ss markapur in om circle, ongole
Read moreErection of 160 mva ptr at 220 kv ss naidupeta
Erection of 3rd 160 mva 220 by 132 kv power transformer for enhancement of power transformer capacity at 220/132 kv level from (2 x 100 mva) to ( 2 x 100 mva 1 x 160 mva ) at 220/132/33 kvss naidupeta (mp sez ) in om circle, nellore in spsr nellore distr.
Read moreAugmentation of existing 132/33 kv ptr capacity from 2x501x31.5 mva to 2x501x80 mva ptr at 220 kv ss nunna
Augmentation of existing ptr capacity from 31.5mva to 80 mva ptr at 220kv ss nunna
Read moreAugmentation of 3rd 160 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 1x1602x100 mva at 220/132 kv kosigi ss in mahabubnagar circle.
Augmentation of 3rd 160 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 1x1602x100 mva at 220/132 kv kosigi ss in mahabubnagar circle.
Read moreAugmentation of 3rd 160 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 1x1602x100 mva at 220/132 kv kosigi ss in mahabubnagar circle.
Augmentation of 3rd 160 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 1x1602x100 mva at 220/132 kv kosigi ss in mahabubnagar circle.
Read moreAugmentation of 3rd 100 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 3x100 mva at 220/132 kv nagarkurnool ss in mahabubnagar circle
Augmentation of 3rd 100 mva ptr, increasing the ptr capacity from 2x100 mva to 3x100 mva at 220/132 kv nagarkurnool ss in mahabubnagar circle
Read moreof your Industry type