Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gun Metal Gate Valve With Locking Rod & Position Indicator Flanged Ends 20 Mm,Gun Metal Gate Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3913184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUNJAB METAL WORKSVISHNU INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES | Make : DRP Model : GUN METAL GATE VALVE WITH LOCKING ROD & POSITION Title : GUN METAL GATE VALVE WITH LOCKING ROD & POSITION | 15-09-2023 11:33:43 | ACASH | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Make : LEADER Model : GM00186 Title : GATE VALVE | 13-09-2023 13:20:10 | KVIC | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MALA METALS | Make : MALA Model : MM-218 Title : Gun Metal Gate Valve Flanged with O/S Indicator & Locking Arrangement_ 20mm | 15-09-2023 11:52:07 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Gate Valve Title : Gate Valve 20 mm flanged | 12-09-2023 13:07:27 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PUNJAB METAL WORKS | Make : ELEMS Model : E-45 Title : ELEMS G. M GATE VALVE FLG P-L & O-S ANDREW | 05-09-2023 16:01:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM | Make : UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM Model : Gun Metal Gate Valve With Locking Rod 20 mm Title : Gun Metal Gate Valve With Locking Rod & Position Indicator Flanged Ends 20 Mm | 14-09-2023 16:38:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | V K VALVES PVT LTD | Make : Utam Model : UV 90 Title : GUN METAL GATE VALVE WITH LOCKING ROD & POSITION INDICATOR FLANGED ENDS 20 MM | 14-09-2023 18:02:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VISHNU INDUSTRIES | Make : NAVE Model : VI003 Title : GATE VALVE | 05-09-2023 16:07:58 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEMS G. M GATE VALVE FLG P-L & O-S ANDREW | ELEMS | E-45 | 35 | ₹ 373730.000 |
| ELEMS G. M GATE VALVE FLG P-L & O-S ANDREW | ELEMS | E-45 | 161 | ₹ 379799.000 |
| ELEMS G. M GATE VALVE FLG P-L & O-S ANDREW | ELEMS | E-45 | 12 | ₹ 66600.000 |
| ELEMS G. M GATE VALVE FLG P-L & O-S ANDREW | ELEMS | E-45 | 10 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| ELEMS G. M GATE VALVE FLG P-L & O-S ANDREW | ELEMS | E-45 | 80 | ₹ 139920.000 |
| GATE VALVE | NAVE | VI003 | 15 | ₹ 160170.000 |
| GATE VALVE | NAVE | VI003 | 28 | ₹ 155400.000 |
| GATE VALVE | NAVE | VI003 | 69 | ₹ 162771.000 |
Gun metal gate valve with locking rod & position indicator flanged ends 20 mm,gun metal gate valve
Read more
Gate valve 80mm gun metal flanged ends with locking arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGun metal flanged gate valve with indicator and locking device...
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGun metal gate valves with pad locking and position indicator size 20 mm,gun metal gate valves with
Read more
Gun metal globe valves with locking rod, position indicator flanged end 20 mm as per drg. tg-4919 r
Read more
G. m gate valves with locking rod and position indicator flanged end 20 mm,g. m gate valves with lo
Read more
Gate valve 80mm gun metal flanged ends with locking arrangements as per els/bzas drg. no. b/trs/tfp/4/31, alt-a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGate valve 80mm gun metal flanged ends with locking arrangements as per els/bzas drg. no. b/trs/tfp/4/31, alt-a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type