Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Automated Water Level Gauge At Bridge No.118(hemavathi), 400 (Kumaradhara), 597 (Netravathi) Of Has Majn Section, Br No. 242(cauveri) And Br No.264 (Lakshman Theertha) Of Mys Ask Section Total 5 Numbers Integration With Indian Track Management System. (For One Year)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78104854 |
|
Reference Number |
24MYS24of28-10-24itno4 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 28300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/78104854/viewNitPdf_4752746.pdf |
| Start Date | October 28, 2024 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2024
Expired 652 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw-i:-mysuru division: providing side pathway for br no-90 dn, br no-110 dn, br no-131 dn, br no-18a rub dn in ask-hrr section down line, br no-192d dn in spgr- ask section down line (05 bridges) sw:ii:- mysuru division :- providing side pathway for br no-91 in mys-ask section, br no-704a dn, br no-706a dn, br no-710a dn, br no-717 dn, br no-739a up in mys-y section, br no-763 rub in mys-cmn r section (07 bridges).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:-mysuru division: providing side pathway for br no-90 dn, br no-110 dn, br no-131 dn, br no-18a rub dn in ask-hrr section down line, br no-192d dn in spgr- ask section down line (05 bridges) sw:ii:- mysuru division :- providing side pathway for br no-91 in mys-ask section, br no-704a dn, br no-706a dn, br no-710a dn, br no-717 dn, br no-739a up in mys-y section, br no-763 rub in mys-cmn r section (07 bridges).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:-mysuru division: providing side pathway for br no-90 dn, br no-110 dn, br no-131 dn, br no-18a rub dn in ask-hrr section down line, br no-192d dn in spgr- ask section down line (05 bridges) sw:ii:- mysuru division :- providing side pathway for br no-91 in mys-ask section, br no-704a dn, br no-706a dn, br no-710a dn, br no-717 dn, br no-739a up in mys-y section, br no-763 rub in mys-cmn r section (07 bridges).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: special repairs to girder bridges between has-majn section (including sakaleshpur-subramanya ghat section) under sse/br/sklr jurisdiction for two years. sw-ii: mysuru division-rehabilitation of br no.62a at km.116/800-900, br no.59a at km.120/300-400 in mys-ask section, br no.43b at km.393/800-900, br no-21a at km.320/300-400 in jru-kjg section, br no.840a at km.57/400-500 of mys division consequent on third party audit report
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: special repairs to girder bridges between has-majn section (including sakaleshpur-subramanya ghat section) under sse/br/sklr jurisdiction for two years. sw-ii: mysuru division-rehabilitation of br no.62a at km.116/800-900, br no.59a at km.120/300-400 in mys-ask section, br no.43b at km.393/800-900, br no-21a at km.320/300-400 in jru-kjg section, br no.840a at km.57/400-500 of mys division consequent on third party audit report
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: special repairs to girder bridges between has-majn section (including sakaleshpur-subramanya ghat section) under sse/br/sklr jurisdiction for two years. sw-ii: mysuru division-rehabilitation of br no.62a at km.116/800-900, br no.59a at km.120/300-400 in mys-ask section, br no.43b at km.393/800-900, br no-21a at km.320/300-400 in jru-kjg section, br no.840a at km.57/400-500 of mys division consequent on third party audit report
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: collection of hydro metrological data for bridge no. 597 (4x45.72 8x 24.40m girder-netravati bridge) at km. 163/300-700 on has-majn section, bridge no. 28 (3x 18.30m girder-yagachi) at km. 9/800-10/000 on has-majn section. sw-ii: collection of hydro metrological data for bridge no. 706a (1x45.72m gb-lokapavani) at km. 114/100-200 on sbc-mys section. sw-iii: collection of hydro metrological data for bridge no. 90 (16x19.302x6.10m deck girder-tungabhadra) at km. 339/9-17 on hrr-ubl sect
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of corroded top flange plate, corroded members, corroded chequared plate at br.no.260 (1x12.20m2x18.30m plate girder), br.no.261 (3x18.30m plate girder), br.no.292 (2x18.30m plate girder)br.no.306 (1x18.30m plate girder), br.no.309 (1x12.20m2x18.30m), br.no.322 (1x9.15m), br.no.593 (3x12.19m), br.no.597 (4x45.72m8x24.40m) and replacement of corroded rivtes in has-majn section (including sklr-sbhr ghat section) in sse/bridges/sklr jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHassan-mangalore section: painting of steel girder bridges due for the year 2020-21 & 2022-23 under sse/br/sklr jurisdiction (including sklr-sbhr ghat section) in has-majn section.(bridges nos. 293, 296 298, 300, 367, 400, 474, 539 & ioh shed and 15, 23, 133, 142,165, 177, 180, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188,189, 190, 192, 193, 194, 200, 232, 233, 238, 239, 241, 243, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250, 251, 252, 264, 281, 283, 287, 289, 292, 297, 303, 318, 322, 326, 327, 328, 334, 335, 337, 353, 35
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHassan-mangalore section: painting of steel girder bridges due for the year 2020-21 & 2022-23 under sse/br/sklr jurisdiction (including sklr-sbhr ghat section) in has-majn section.(bridges nos. 293, 296 298, 300, 367, 400, 474, 539 & ioh shed and 15, 23, 133, 142,165, 177, 180, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188,189, 190, 192, 193, 194, 200, 232, 233, 238, 239, 241, 243, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250, 251, 252, 264, 281, 283, 287, 289, 292, 297, 303, 318, 322, 326, 327, 328, 334, 335, 337, 353, 35
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type