Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rhodium Metal In Powder Form (Purity: Minimum 99.9)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3818618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : Rhodium Metal In Powder Title : Rhodium Metal In Powder | 03-10-2023 18:24:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ArroBiochem Model : ArroBiochem Make Title : Rhodium powder 99.9% | 04-10-2023 12:13:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PLATINUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hindustan Platinum Model : HP Title : Rhodium Powder | 28-09-2023 12:31:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Rhodium Metal Powder Title : Rhodium Metal Powder | 04-10-2023 19:23:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Custom Title : Rhodium Metal in Powder Form (Purity: Minimum 99.9) | 04-10-2023 10:55:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : SIGMA ALDRICH OR EQUIVALENT Model : 204218-1G Title : Rhodium powder, 99.95% trace metals basis | 04-10-2023 18:59:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ORION CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : RHODIUM METAL POWDER Title : RHODIUM METAL POWDER | 26-09-2023 13:36:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OTTO Model : R 0474 Title : Rhodium powder, -325 mesh, 99.95% | 04-10-2023 22:18:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VINAYAK PHARMA CHEM STEEL & ENGG | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Rhodium Metal In Powder Form (Purity: Minimum 99.9) | 27-09-2023 16:55:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN PLATINUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Rhodium Metal in powder form (Purity: Minimum 99.9) | 180250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Rhodium Metal in powder form (Purity: Minimum 99.9) | 241900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Rhodium Metal in powder form (Purity: Minimum 99.9) | 350200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Rhodium Metal in powder form (Purity: Minimum 99.9) | 350200.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ORION CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Rhodium Metal in powder form (Purity: Minimum 99.9) | 457250.00 | L4 |
| 6 | VINAYAK PHARMA CHEM STEEL & ENGG | Item Categories : Rhodium Metal in powder form (Purity: Minimum 99.9) | 570294.00 | L5 |
| 7 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Rhodium Metal in powder form (Purity: Minimum 99.9) | 999990.00 | L6 |
| 8 | OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Rhodium Metal in powder form (Purity: Minimum 99.9) | 1001160.00 | L7 |
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreManganese metal purity 99.9 percentage,aluminum pure metal purity 99.9 percentage,pure metal copper
Read more
Iron (fe) (form: wire; purity: 99.9% ; size: 1-5 mm diameter),chromium (cr) (form: granules; purity
Read more
Ruthenium(iv) oxide, ruo2 cas no. : 12036-10-1 purity: 99.9% make: sigma aldrich,rhodium(iii) oxide
Read more
of your Industry type