Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirror Frame,Tray Small,Tray Big,Small Bin,Comfort Double,Pillow Dining Chair Change,Tree Metal,Tra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTISOURCE MARKETING | - | 26-02-2024 09:13:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARORA TRADING CO | - | 26-02-2024 09:36:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NEAR NEED AND CO | - | 26-02-2024 10:20:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTISOURCE MARKETING(MII) | Item Categories : Mirror frame,Tray small,Tray Big,Small Bin,Comfort double,Pillow dining chair change,Tree Metal,Tra | 67935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARORA TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Mirror frame,Tray small,Tray Big,Small Bin,Comfort double,Pillow dining chair change,Tree Metal,Tra | 68089.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEAR NEED AND CO (MII) | Item Categories : Mirror frame,Tray small,Tray Big,Small Bin,Comfort double,Pillow dining chair change,Tree Metal,Tra | 68092.00 | L3 |