Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Boiler Tube Repair Jobs In Fbc Boilers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Malathi Industrial Services
770000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR ERECTORS | 09-09-2023 21:19:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Malathi Industrial Services | 18-09-2023 16:53:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SALEM SCIENTIFIC WORKS | 18-09-2023 22:45:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malathi Industrial Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BOILER TUBE REPAIR JOBS IN FBC BOILERS | 770000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALEM SCIENTIFIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BOILER TUBE REPAIR JOBS IN FBC BOILERS | 775260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMAR ERECTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BOILER TUBE REPAIR JOBS IN FBC BOILERS | 972556.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BOILER TUBE REPAIR JOBS IN FBC BOILERS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 770000.000 |
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreInvitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Invitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Read moreof your Industry type