Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Ms Hr Sheet & Ms Crcs Sheet 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ms Hr Sheet 3.15 Mm And Ms Crcs Sheet 2 Mm, Along With Na 1, Na 2, And Na 3 As Specified. 🗓️ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Ms Hr Sheet, Ms Crcs Sheet, Na, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Steel Sheets Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Hr Sheet 3.15 Mm,Ms Crcs Sheet 2 Mm,Na 1,Na 2,Na 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4921501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES
65373.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A.M. TRADERS & ENGINEERS | - | 07-06-2024 08:09:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-05-2024 12:54:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | manilaxmi overseas | - | 28-05-2024 18:09:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | - | 11-05-2024 16:15:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIPBOLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-05-2024 17:17:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SKM Engg | - | 23-05-2024 21:56:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | - | 30-05-2024 22:43:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNION TRADING | - | 23-05-2024 22:45:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS HR SHEET 3.15 mm,MS CRCS SHEET 2 mm,NA 1,NA 2,NA 3 | 65373.40 | L1 |
| 2 | UNION TRADING | Item Categories : MS HR SHEET 3.15 mm,MS CRCS SHEET 2 mm,NA 1,NA 2,NA 3 | 74618.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIPBOLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS HR SHEET 3.15 mm,MS CRCS SHEET 2 mm,NA 1,NA 2,NA 3 | 77863.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | Item Categories : MS HR SHEET 3.15 mm,MS CRCS SHEET 2 mm,NA 1,NA 2,NA 3 | 82983.00 | L4 |
| 5 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS HR SHEET 3.15 mm,MS CRCS SHEET 2 mm,NA 1,NA 2,NA 3 | 115434.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s A.M. TRADERS & ENGINEERS | Item Categories : MS HR SHEET 3.15 mm,MS CRCS SHEET 2 mm,NA 1,NA 2,NA 3 | 136195.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS HR SHEET 3.15 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 620 | ₹ 49426.400 |
| MS CRCS SHEET 2 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15944.000 |
| NA 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| NA 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| NA 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreMs hr sheet 3.15 mm,ms hr sheet 5 mm,ms hr sheet 6 mm,ms hr plate 8 mm,ms hr plate 10 mm,ms hr plat
Read more
Ms hr sheet 3.15 mm,ms hr sheet 5 mm,ms hr sheet 6 mm,ms hr plate 32 mm,ms hr plate 36 mm,ms hr pla
Read more
Co050100193 - ms hr sheet of size 2.5 mm thickness,co050100194 - ms hr sheet 3.15 mm,co050100192 -
Read more
of your Industry type