Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ppgi Corrugated Sheet 9 Foot Long,Ppgi Corrugated Sheet 10 Foot Long,Ppgi Corrugated Sheet 12 Foot
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5294583
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 16, 2024 17:02
End Date
Expired 06/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A R S INTERNATIONAL - 05-09-2024 17:50:31 MSE Qualified
2 Arjayk Traders - 03-09-2024 18:24:19 MSE Qualified
3 AVNI ENGINEERING WORKS & SERVICES - 05-09-2024 18:18:24 MSE Qualified
4 Bijoy bhandar - 31-08-2024 18:43:29 MSE Qualified
5 CLASSIC GROUP - 06-09-2024 10:32:45 MSE Qualified
6 FAISAL ROOFING SOLUTION (I) PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-09-2024 14:01:26 MSE Qualified
7 G K CONTRACTOR - 06-09-2024 10:20:25 MSE Qualified
8 HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE - 06-09-2024 07:37:39 MSE Qualified
9 HARYANA ENTERPRISE - 06-09-2024 10:51:09 MSE Qualified
10 M/s Buildcon - 05-09-2024 19:06:16 MSE Qualified
11 M/s PATWARI & CO - 29-08-2024 14:08:24 MSE Qualified
12 M/S R L PAREEK AND SONS - 06-09-2024 08:45:52 MSE Qualified
13 M/s Tezpur Kalakrite - 06-09-2024 11:31:42 MSE Qualified
14 MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES - 06-09-2024 11:54:38 N/A Qualified
15 MAGNUS ENTERPRISES - 31-08-2024 09:22:30 N/A Qualified
16 MANDELIA METAL PRODUCTS - 06-09-2024 01:26:48 MSE Qualified
17 NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES - 02-09-2024 14:15:55 MSE Qualified
18 P D TRADES AGENCIES - 05-09-2024 17:30:55 MSE Qualified
19 S. C. ENTERPRISE - 06-09-2024 11:35:20 MSE Qualified
20 SHIVRAM TRADING CO. - 06-09-2024 08:37:36 MSE Qualified
21 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISE - 05-09-2024 21:13:23 N/A Qualified
22 spring sales corporation - 06-09-2024 11:46:14 MSE Qualified
23 SRK ASSOCIATES - 06-09-2024 11:26:24 MSE Qualified
24 TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES - 05-09-2024 16:58:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1333365.00 L1
2 P D TRADES AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1395030.00 L2
3 NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1436300.00 L3
4 Arjayk Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1445250.00 L4
5 A R S INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1467785.00 L5
6 MAGNUS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1489000.00 L6
7 Haryana Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1492200.00 L7
8 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISE Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1493425.00 L8
9 M/s Buildcon (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1496493.70 L9
10 HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1522900.00 L10
11 G K CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1597905.00 L11
12 AVNI ENGINEERING WORKS & SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1602000.00 L12
13 MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1606240.00 L13
14 MANDELIA METAL PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1710240.00 L14
15 spring sales corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1761085.00 L15
16 CLASSIC GROUP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1835991.70 L16
17 FAISAL ROOFING SOLUTION (I) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1889875.00 L17
18 Bijoy bhandar (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 1927000.00 L18
19 M/S R L PAREEK AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 2109015.00 L19
20 SHIVRAM TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 2126800.00 L20
21 S. C. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 2408750.00 L21
22 SRK ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 2409580.00 L22
23 M/s Tezpur Kalakrite (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 2410410.00 L23
24 M/s PATWARI & CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PPGI corrugated sheet 9 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 10 foot long,PPGI corrugated sheet 12 foot 4150000.00 L24