Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Profibus Gateway Module, Nt 50 Dp En,Omni Antenna, Radio Modem, Lrs510,Uni Antenna, Radio Modem, Lr
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5057211
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 22:09
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LOTUS WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

777579.82

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Namasri Banerjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Iisco Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LOTUS WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NT-50-DP-EN Model : NT-50-DP-EN Title : PROFIBUS GATEWAY MODULE 27-06-2024 19:34:55 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LOTUS WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROFIBUS GATEWAY MODULE, NT-50-DP-EN,OMNI ANTENNA, RADIO MODEM, LRS510,UNI ANTENNA, RADIO MODEM, LR 675862.53 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PROFIBUS GATEWAY MODULE NT-50-DP-EN NT-50-DP-EN 2 ₹ 173437.880
ETHERNET RADIO MODEM WITH OMNIDIRECTIONAL ANTENNA LOTUS WIRELESS LRS5100 WITH LWT/ANT/OMNI/11 2 ₹ 186734.780
ETHERNET RADIO MODEM WITH UNIDIRECTIONAL ANTENNA LOTUS WIRELESS LRS5100 WITH SPDB-5159- 25D11E 4 ₹ 417407.160
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise