Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bone Marrow Aspiration Needle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENERGIZE MEDICALS
Contract Value
375000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mustkim Mansoori
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENERGIZE MEDICALS | Make : MEDITECH DEVICES Model : Aspiration Needle Title : Aspiration Needle | 28-02-2024 13:46:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | REVA HEALTHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MODI MEDITECH DEVICES PVT LTD Model : ASPIRATION NEEDLE Title : ASPIRATION NEEDLE | 04-03-2024 17:53:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | THE MEDICS | Make : Pune Meditech Devices Model : Aspiration Needle Title : Aspiration Needle | 04-03-2024 17:22:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENERGIZE MEDICALS(MII) | Item Categories : Bone Marrow Aspiration Needle | 500000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aspiration Needle | MEDITECH DEVICES | Aspiration Needle | 1500 | ₹ 375000.000 |