Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Fire Safety Equipment Procurement Opportunity 🔥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Comprehensive Range Of Fire Safety Equipment, Including Fire Extinguishers (Water, Co2, Foam), Extinguishing Fire Blankets (Bcf), Water Buckets, Sand Buckets, Shovels (Gs), And Fire Fighting Equipment (Felli). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Safety Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Fire Safety Equipment, Fire Extinguishers, Fire Blankets, Fire Fighting Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Ext Water Co2,Fire Ext Foam,Fire Ext Co2,Ext Fire Bcf,Water Bucket,Sand Bucket,Shovel Gs,Felli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4880833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 11:55:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVF CREATIVE BRAND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 12:52:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 13-05-2024 11:49:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEOCODE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 14-05-2024 15:52:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | nirmal sales corporation | - | 14-05-2024 14:39:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | - | 14-05-2024 10:35:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | sakhee engineering works | - | 01-05-2024 16:19:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SBC ENTERPRISES | - | 14-05-2024 12:50:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | STONEX ENTERPRISES | - | 24-04-2024 09:08:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TANNU ENTERPRISES | - | 03-05-2024 15:00:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 17:29:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fire Ext Water CO2,Fire Ext Foam,Fire Ext CO2,Ext Fire BCF,Water Bucket,Sand Bucket,Shovel GS,Felli | 1431997.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEOCODE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fire Ext Water CO2,Fire Ext Foam,Fire Ext CO2,Ext Fire BCF,Water Bucket,Sand Bucket,Shovel GS,Felli | 869180.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Ext Water CO2,Fire Ext Foam,Fire Ext CO2,Ext Fire BCF,Water Bucket,Sand Bucket,Shovel GS,Felli | 699722.00 | L1 |
| 4 | nirmal sales corporation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fire Ext Water CO2,Fire Ext Foam,Fire Ext CO2,Ext Fire BCF,Water Bucket,Sand Bucket,Shovel GS,Felli | 747850.00 | L2 |
| 5 | sakhee engineering works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fire Ext Water CO2,Fire Ext Foam,Fire Ext CO2,Ext Fire BCF,Water Bucket,Sand Bucket,Shovel GS,Felli | 845975.00 | L3 |
| 6 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Ext Water CO2,Fire Ext Foam,Fire Ext CO2,Ext Fire BCF,Water Bucket,Sand Bucket,Shovel GS,Felli | 1474690.00 | L4 |
| 7 | AVF CREATIVE BRAND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Ext Water CO2,Fire Ext Foam,Fire Ext CO2,Ext Fire BCF,Water Bucket,Sand Bucket,Shovel GS,Felli | 1597500.00 | L5 |