Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Fall And H/R Structures, Cement Concrete Channel To The U/S Of Fall And Vulnerable Reaches, De Silting And Re Sectioning From Rd.0.00 Km To Rd.1.650 Km Of Purnaguda Minor And From Rd.0.00 Km To Rd.1.170 Km Of Purnaguda S/M Canal.
|
| Description |
Repair Of Fall And H/R Structures, Cement Concrete Channel To The U/S Of Fall And Vulnerable Reaches, De Silting And Re Sectioning From Rd.0.00 Km To Rd.1.650 Km Of Purnaguda Minor And From Rd.0.00 Km To Rd.1.170 Km Of Purnaguda S/M Canal.
|
| Organisation | Government of Odisha |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCEBA_89906_7 |
|
Reference Number |
SE-PCD-MV79-02/ 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 6000 |
| EMD | 28900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | S.E. Potteru Canal Division, M.V-79 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cement concrete channeling at vulnerable reaches, re-sectioning and de-silting from rd.0.00km to rd.1.440km of mpv-56 s/m canal.
Cement concrete channeling at vulnerable reaches, re-sectioning and de-silting from rd.0.00km to rd.1.440km of mpv-56 s/m canal.
Read moreDe-silting and strengthening of canal and cement concrete channeling at vulnerable reaches from rd.0.00km to rd.0.855km of kapanpalli s/m-iv canal.
De-silting and strengthening of canal and cement concrete channeling at vulnerable reaches from rd.0.00km to rd.0.855km of kapanpalli s/m-iv canal.
Read moreRepair and protection works to structures, sectioning and strengthening of canal and cement concrete channeling at vulnerable reaches of tindraspalli minor from rd.9.860km to rd.12.690km.
Repair and protection works to structures, sectioning and strengthening of canal and cement concrete channeling at vulnerable reaches of tindraspalli minor from rd.9.860km to rd.12.690km.
Read moreChanneling with bed concrete from rd 1.114km to rd 1.644km and de-silting from rd 0.00km to rd 1.780km of doganda s/m.
Channeling with bed concrete from rd 1.114km to rd 1.644km and de-silting from rd 0.00km to rd 1.780km of doganda s/m.
Read moreRepair to hr and addl. c.d at rd.0.740km, cement concrete channeling to the u/s and d/s of c.d and h/r point and de-silting, re-sectioning from rd.0.00km to rd.1.035km of undrukonda distributary canal.
Repair to hr and addl. c.d at rd.0.740km, cement concrete channeling to the u/s and d/s of c.d and h/r point and de-silting, re-sectioning from rd.0.00km to rd.1.035km of undrukonda distributary canal.
Read moreCement concrete channeling to u/s and d/s of c.d at rd.3.492km and rd.4.098km and de-silting, re-sectioning from rd.3.370km to rd.6.00km of wollempalli distributary canal.
Cement concrete channeling to u/s and d/s of c.d at rd.3.492km and rd.4.098km and de-silting, re-sectioning from rd.3.370km to rd.6.00km of wollempalli distributary canal.
Read moreDe-silting and strengthening of canal bank, repair of structures, construction of additional cd at rd.2.310km, from rd.0.00km to rd.3.300km of alma minor and de-silting and strengthening of bank from rd.0.00km to rd.4.350km and construction of retain
De-silting and strengthening of canal bank, repair of structures, construction of additional cd at rd.2.310km, from rd.0.00km to rd.3.300km of alma minor and de-silting and strengthening of bank from rd.0.00km to rd.4.350km and construction of retain
Read moreRe-construction of fall no-1 at rd 1.100km, including jungle clearance, desilting and lining from rd 1.090km to 1.170km of malda sub-minor.
Canal structural work
Read moreProviding rcc canal trough section at vulnerable reaches between rd 150m to 600m of girigaon sm-ii.
Canal maintenance works
Read moreDe-silting and strengthening of canal from rd.0.300km to rd.0.800km of tamanpalli s/m-ii, from rd.0.200km to rd.0.600km of kunanpalli s/m-i and from rd.0.00km to rd.1.860km of kunanpalli s/m-ii and cement concrete channeling from rd.0.600km to rd.0.
De-silting and strengthening of canal from rd.0.300km to rd.0.800km of tamanpalli s/m-ii, from rd.0.200km to rd.0.600km of kunanpalli s/m-i and from rd.0.00km to rd.1.860km of kunanpalli s/m-ii and cement concrete channeling from rd.0.600km to rd.0.
Read moreof your Industry type