Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Epc Tender For Neyveli Tps Ii Expansion Project 🏭 Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited (Nlcl), A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Has Issued A Tender For The Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Of The Tps Ii Second Expansion Project At Neyveli. This Project Involves Setting Up Two Units Of 660 Mw Each. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 89 Crores Along With A Non Refundable Tender Fee Of Inr 20,000. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Project Planning, Execution Strategies, And Adherence To Environmental And Safety Standards. Keywords: Epc Tender, Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited, Thermal Power Project, Tps Ii Expansion, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Power Generation, Renewable Energy, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Package Epc Of Tps Ii Second Expn (2 X 660 Mw) Project At Neyveli
|
| Description |
Single Package Epc Of Tps Ii Second Expn (2 X 660 Mw) Project At Neyveli
|
| Organisation | Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2223000552 |
|
Reference Number |
2223000552 |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 89 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Neyveli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://procure.nlcindia.in/specification/tender/2223000552 |
| Start Date | October 02, 2022 03:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Epc package for amarkantak tps chachai unit 6 ( 1 x 660) mw
Design, engineering, manufacture, supply, construction, erection, testing and commissioning works for the epc package for amarkantak tps,chachai (1x660 mw), on single point responsibility basis
Read moreEpc package for satpura tps sarni unit 12 (1x660 mw)
Design, engineering, manufacture, supply, construction, civil, erection, testing and commissioning works for the epc package for satpura tps, sarni (1x660 mw), on single point responsibility basis.
Read moreEoi for qualifying requirements for single package epc for 3x125 mw tpp at gurha, bikaner dist.(raj)
Eoi for qualifying requirements for single package epc for 3x125 mw tpp at gurha, bikaner dist.(raj)
Read moreRfq for lt switchgear for 2 x 660 mw ntpc talcher tps project
Open tender enquiry for lt switchgear for 2 x 660 mw ntpc talcher tps project
Read moreConstruction of dust suppression compressor room for lhs at tps-i expn.
Construction of dust suppression compressor room for lhs at tps-i expn.
Read moreFace lifting of tps-i expn main gate area and service building toilets.
Face lifting of tps-i expn main gate area and service building toilets.
Read moreA03 - ash handling system phase-ii - balance civil works in tps-ii expn.
A03 - ash handling system phase-ii - balance civil works in tps-ii expn.
Read moreEpc package for water treatment package at 2 x 660 mw cspgcl korba west tpp (chhatisgarh, india)
Epc package for water treatment package at 2 x 660 mw cspgcl korba west tpp (chhatisgarh, india)
Read moreRemoval of the corroded handrails & providing & fixing of new gi handrails at tps ii expn.
Removal of the corroded handrails & providing & fixing of new gi handrails at tps ii expn.
Read moreRepairing of 250mw lp turbine rotor of tps-ii expn. by supplying necessary spares and accessories.
Repairing of 250mw lp turbine rotor of tps-ii expn. by supplying necessary spares and accessories.
Read moreof your Industry type