Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea,Coffee,Samosa,Ghati,Bread Pakoda,Sandwich,Patties,Biscuits Good Day 100 Grams,Namkin Haldi Ram
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4601190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Brijesh Chandra Srivastava
Department:
Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Edistrict Services
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C & R SALES SERVISES | - | 18-02-2024 19:49:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | JAISWAL & SONS | - | 17-02-2024 15:09:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHYAM TRADERS | - | 18-02-2024 20:11:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA VINDHYAWASINI TRADERS | - | 17-02-2024 15:39:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | RAVI BABU ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 14:42:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHYAM TRADERS | Item Categories : Tea,Coffee,Samosa,Ghati,Bread Pakoda,Sandwich,Patties,Biscuits Good Day 100 Grams,Namkin Haldi Ram | 415.00 | L1 |
| 2 | C & R SALES SERVISES | Item Categories : Tea,Coffee,Samosa,Ghati,Bread Pakoda,Sandwich,Patties,Biscuits Good Day 100 Grams,Namkin Haldi Ram | 498.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA VINDHYAWASINI TRADERS | Item Categories : Tea,Coffee,Samosa,Ghati,Bread Pakoda,Sandwich,Patties,Biscuits Good Day 100 Grams,Namkin Haldi Ram | 1317.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAVI BABU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tea,Coffee,Samosa,Ghati,Bread Pakoda,Sandwich,Patties,Biscuits Good Day 100 Grams,Namkin Haldi Ram | 1436.00 | L4 |