Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L793819750006007 Air Filter Cum Pressure Regulator 0.25 Inch,L793819750006008 1 Air Filter Cum Pres
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5029881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 09, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Jayaswal Engineering Enterprises
Contract Value
109740
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bathina Dinakar Raja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flowzone Engineering Solution | - | 03-07-2024 14:51:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jayaswal Engineering Enterprises | - | 28-06-2024 13:48:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MUDRA ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | - | 18-06-2024 16:41:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jayaswal Engineering Enterprises | Item Categories : L793819750006007 AIR FILTER CUM PRESSURE REGULATOR 0.25 inch,L793819750006008_1 AIR FILTER CUM PRES | 109740.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L793819750006007 AIR FILTER CUM PRESSURE REGULATOR 0.25 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| L793819750006008_1 AIR FILTER CUM PRESSURE REGULATOR 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| L793819750006008_2 AIR FILTER CUM PRESSURE REGULATOR 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| L793819750006008_3 AIR FILTER CUM PRESSURE REGULATOR 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| L793819750006008_4 AIR FILTER CUM PRESSURE REGULATOR 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10620.000 |