Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose,Hyd Hose,Hose 1,Hose 2,Cable Tachometer,Battery Terminal Positive,Battery Terminal Negative
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4051999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MANSA MAA ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
112676
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Sebait
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.N ASSOCIATES | - | 13-10-2023 19:11:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANSA MAA ASSOCIATES | - | 14-10-2023 17:43:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R K TRADERS | - | 14-10-2023 20:48:01 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANSA MAA ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : HOSE,HYD HOSE,HOSE 1,HOSE 2,CABLE TACHOMETER,BATTERY TERMINAL POSITIVE,BATTERY TERMINAL NEGATIVE | 95488.14 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S G.N ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : HOSE,HYD HOSE,HOSE 1,HOSE 2,CABLE TACHOMETER,BATTERY TERMINAL POSITIVE,BATTERY TERMINAL NEGATIVE | 95671.19 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOSE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6920.000 |
| HYD HOSE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 29400.000 |
| HOSE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33936.000 |
| HOSE 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27340.000 |
| CABLE TACHOMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5720.000 |
| BATTERY TERMINAL POSITIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4680.000 |
| BATTERY TERMINAL NEGATIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4680.000 |