Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Handheld Radio Set In Vhf Freq. Range,256 Aes Encrypation For Handheld Radio,Technical Mana
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3834006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
8599327.68
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 320 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pawan Kumar
Department:
Police Department Haryana
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHWANI SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 12:25:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LINKWELL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 14:48:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2023 11:11:31 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANCHAR COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS | - | 05-09-2023 16:17:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Handheld Radio set in VHF freq. Range | NA | BOQ Item | 337 | ₹ 8228192.000 |
| 256 AES Encrypation for Handheld Radio | NA | BOQ Item | 337 | ₹ 337215.680 |
| Technical Manaual | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5320.000 |
| Programming Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| user manual | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 280.000 |