Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Throw Laser Projector,Ceiling Mounting Kit For Projector,Thin Client Pc,Monitor,Desktop Pc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4370467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB VENTURES | - | 09-01-2024 10:41:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE COMPUTER SYSTEMS | - | 09-01-2024 11:45:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SunBlue | - | 10-01-2024 11:45:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB VENTURES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Short Throw Laser Projector,Ceiling Mounting Kit for projector,Thin Client PC,Monitor,Desktop PC | 1000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREE COMPUTER SYSTEMS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Short Throw Laser Projector,Ceiling Mounting Kit for projector,Thin Client PC,Monitor,Desktop PC | 1080300.00 | L2 |