Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Accuracy Precision Weighing Balance (Electronic) Of Capacity 1620 Gm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND SALES | Make : Sartorius Model : BCE623i-10IN Title : Electronic Precision Pan Balance | 03-08-2023 03:47:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | K P INSTRUMENTS | Make : ACZET Model : CY 2202A Title : High precision balance | 03-08-2023 13:22:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : ML1602T Title : METTLER TOLEDO Precision Balances ML1602T | 03-08-2023 13:58:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RANJIT INDUSTRIES | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : Mettler Toledo ML1602T Title : HIGH ACCURACY PRECISION WEIGHING BALANCE | 29-07-2023 16:01:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : AX2202 Title : PRECISION BALANCE | 22-07-2023 15:29:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIGMA INSTRUMENTS/ SOHM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : METTLER TOLEDO ML1602T Title : HIGH ACCURACY PRECISION WEIGHING BALANCE | 29-07-2023 17:24:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANJIT INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : High Accuracy Precision weighing Balance (Electronic) of capacity 1620 gm | 217592.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIGMA INSTRUMENTS/ SOHM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : High Accuracy Precision weighing Balance (Electronic) of capacity 1620 gm | 225000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : High Accuracy Precision weighing Balance (Electronic) of capacity 1620 gm | 234985.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreHigh precision weighing balance, capacity 1020 gm,high precision weighing balance, capacity 6200 gm
Read more
High precision weighing balance, capacity 6200 gm
High precision weighing balance, capacity 6200 gm
Read moreWeighing balance 5to20 kg capacity electronic-accuracy 1 gm make aimil,weighing balance 500 gms cap
Read more
Weighing balance 5to20 kg capacity electronic-accuracy 1 gm make aimil,weighing balance 500 gms cap
Read more
of your Industry type