Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Octagonal Pole Supply And Installation With 110 To 130 Street Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Shri Balaji Agencies
2182800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ELITE CORPORATE SERVICES | Make : Havells Model : Havells Title : Octagonal Pole with 130 W LED Street Light | 31-10-2023 10:21:38 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s MAA AMBEY TRAIDING COMPANY | Make : Havells Model : Havells Title : Octagonal Pole with 130 W LED Street Light | 31-10-2023 09:36:34 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 3 | s.k.construction | Make : Havells Model : Havells Title : Octagonal Pole with 130 w LED Street Light | 31-10-2023 10:05:05 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Balaji Agencies | Make : Haveels Model : Octagonal Pole Supply and Installationwith 110wled Title : Octagonal Pole Supply and Installation with 110 to 130 Street Light | 31-10-2023 10:43:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Balaji Agencies | Item Categories : Octagonal Pole Supply and Installation with 110 to 130 Street Light | 2182800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ELITE CORPORATE SERVICES | Item Categories : Octagonal Pole Supply and Installation with 110 to 130 Street Light | 3777600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s MAA AMBEY TRAIDING COMPANY | Item Categories : Octagonal Pole Supply and Installation with 110 to 130 Street Light | 3777984.00 | L3 |
| 4 | s.k.construction | Item Categories : Octagonal Pole Supply and Installation with 110 to 130 Street Light | 3780000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Octagonal Pole Supply and Installation with 110 to 130 Street Light | 24 | ₹ 2182800.000 |
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreInstallation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type