Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speedometer Cable,Brk Fluid Container,Eng Mtg Pad,Oil Filter,Wheel Brg,Side Indicator,Pressure Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3926532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katoch & Sons | - | 20-09-2023 23:07:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | munish automobiles | - | 20-09-2023 23:37:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRTA HUB | - | 20-09-2023 23:47:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katoch & Sons( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOMETER CABLE,BRK FLUID CONTAINER,ENG MTG PAD,OIL FILTER,WHEEL BRG,SIDE INDICATOR,PRESSURE PIPE | 122311.72 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRTA HUB( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOMETER CABLE,BRK FLUID CONTAINER,ENG MTG PAD,OIL FILTER,WHEEL BRG,SIDE INDICATOR,PRESSURE PIPE | 138340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | munish automobiles( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOMETER CABLE,BRK FLUID CONTAINER,ENG MTG PAD,OIL FILTER,WHEEL BRG,SIDE INDICATOR,PRESSURE PIPE | 140900.00 | L3 |