Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Spnr 27 To 38 Mm Cobination,Stanley Socket Set,Total 18 To 32 Mm Tool Chest,Three Leg Puller,R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels | - | 17-02-2024 12:03:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 17-02-2024 15:45:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 12:33:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REET ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 10:18:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REET ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ring spnr 27 to 38 mm Cobination,Stanley Socket Set,Total 18 to 32 mm tool chest,three leg puller,R | 51805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JBD Diesels (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ring spnr 27 to 38 mm Cobination,Stanley Socket Set,Total 18 to 32 mm tool chest,three leg puller,R | 52320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ring spnr 27 to 38 mm Cobination,Stanley Socket Set,Total 18 to 32 mm tool chest,three leg puller,R | 53130.00 | L3 |