Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horn Assembly,Switch Assembly,Starter Kit Self Pinion,Bearing Bush,Brush Gear Assembly,Brush Gear A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5287809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 14:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANG TRADERS | - | 31-08-2024 13:03:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2024 09:03:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 12:41:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horn Assembly,Switch Assembly,Starter Kit Self Pinion,Bearing Bush,Brush Gear Assembly,Brush Gear A | 15412.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horn Assembly,Switch Assembly,Starter Kit Self Pinion,Bearing Bush,Brush Gear Assembly,Brush Gear A | 16006.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KANG TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horn Assembly,Switch Assembly,Starter Kit Self Pinion,Bearing Bush,Brush Gear Assembly,Brush Gear A | 16121.00 | L3 |