Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rustolene,Engine Oil,Brake Fluid,Antifreeze Coolant For Vehicles,Multipurpose Grease,Ctc,Crc,Hand W
Description
Organisation Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4622595
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 01:20
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

vb filling station

Contract Value

329080

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Surinder Singh Sudan
Department: Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J K TRADERS - 23-02-2024 18:56:42 N/A Qualified
2 M/s Yasir Sajad - 23-02-2024 19:30:23 N/A Qualified
3 vb filling station - 23-02-2024 18:43:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 vb filling station Item Categories : Rustolene,Engine oil,Brake fluid,Antifreeze coolant for vehicles,Multipurpose grease,CTC,CRC,Hand w 329080.00 L1
2 J K TRADERS Item Categories : Rustolene,Engine oil,Brake fluid,Antifreeze coolant for vehicles,Multipurpose grease,CTC,CRC,Hand w 337980.00 L2
3 M/s Yasir Sajad Item Categories : Rustolene,Engine oil,Brake fluid,Antifreeze coolant for vehicles,Multipurpose grease,CTC,CRC,Hand w 338240.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Rustolene NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5300.000
Engine oil NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 30240.000
Brake fluid NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 4560.000
Antifreeze coolant for vehicles NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 21440.000
Multipurpose grease NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 86000.000
CTC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4500.000
CRC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4900.000
Hand wash NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 1140.000
Gear oil NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 45000.000
Hydraulic oil NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 126000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise