Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Re Invitation For Canal Crossing Structure Construction Bid 🌉 The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Aegis Of Public Sector Undertakings, Is Re Inviting Bids For The Construction Of A Canal Crossing Structure At Km. 357.075 On Nh 30, Near Katni. This Project Involves Deposit Work Funded By The National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation (Nvda), Katni. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 25,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 481,552 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Infrastructure Development, With A Focus On Bridge And Canal Crossing Construction. Detailed Proposals Should Encompass Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Adhering To The Stipulated Guidelines And Quality Standards. Keywords: Nhai, Canal Crossing Structure, Construction, Infrastructure, Public Sector Undertaking, Bid, Tender, Nh 30, Katni, Nvda| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nhai/Ro Jbp/Katni/Nh 30/Canal Crossing Structure
|
| Description |
Re Invitation Of Bid For Construction Canal Crossing Structure At Km. 357.075, For Which Payment Is Done By Nvda, Katni As Deposit Work
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_198240_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO-JBP/Katni/NH-30/Canal Crossing Structure |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 4.82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | work |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=216868 |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nhai/ro-jbp/onm/katni-umariya nh-43
Routine maintenance, including incident management, construction of toilet block in katni - umaria section of nh -43) in the state of madhya pradesh.
Read moreNhai/ro jbp/onm/jabalpur lakhnadoon nh 34
Routine maintenance and incident management of four lane jabalpur-
 lakhnadon section of nh - 7 from km 465.600 to km 546.425 in the state of madhya
 pradesh for a period of one- 01 (one) year (2nd call)
Read moreNhai/ro-jbp/piu-chhindawara/ emeregent repair work of highway
Emergent repair work chhindwara soaner section, chhindwara ring road, chhindwara amarwara narsinghpur road and chhindwara multai, sonakhar-seoni section of nh 547 and nh 347 in the state madhya pradesh
Read moreNhai/ro-mp(east)road safety consultant /project work /piu katni/2023
Road safety consultant under piu katni
Read moreNhai/piu katni/vehicle/2024
Providing,running and maintenance of commercial vehicle for nhai piu katni
Read moreNhai/piu-katni/vehicle/2023
Providing running and maintenance of commercial vehicle for nhai piu katni
Read moreNhai/piu-katni/vehicle/2023
Providing running and maintenance of commercial vehicle for nhai piu katni
Read moreof your Industry type