Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4 Fluted S/C End Mill Dia. 3mm X Fl 15mm X Oal 50mm X Shank Dia. 3mm With Tialn Coated
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5184458
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 14:45
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. Make : DIAEDGE (MITSUBISHI) Model : 4 FLUTED S/C END MILL DIA MMCI-EM-0403-B 3X10X50 Title : 4 FLUTED S/C END MILL DIA. 3mm X FL-15mm X OAL-50mm X SHANK DIA. 3mm WITH TIALN COATED 02-08-2024 13:27:32 N/A Qualified
2 S. N. MICRO TOOLS Make : SNMT Model : SC EM DIA 3X15X50X SH 3 Title : SC EM DIA 3X15X50X SH 3 29-07-2024 11:16:13 MSE Qualified
3 S.SAIFY & CO. Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : S.C ENDMILL DIA 3MM AS PER RFI REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL 02-08-2024 15:57:46 N/A Qualified
4 SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL 27-07-2024 18:25:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S. N. MICRO TOOLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4 FLUTED S/C END MILL DIA. 3mm X FL-15mm X OAL-50mm X SHANK DIA. 3mm WITH TIALN COATED 16100.00 L1
2 S.SAIFY & CO. Item Categories : 4 FLUTED S/C END MILL DIA. 3mm X FL-15mm X OAL-50mm X SHANK DIA. 3mm WITH TIALN COATED 35518.00 L2
3 SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4 FLUTED S/C END MILL DIA. 3mm X FL-15mm X OAL-50mm X SHANK DIA. 3mm WITH TIALN COATED 62776.00 L3
4 PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. Item Categories : 4 FLUTED S/C END MILL DIA. 3mm X FL-15mm X OAL-50mm X SHANK DIA. 3mm WITH TIALN COATED 82600.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise