Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Pepper Powder,Paneer Masala,Biryani Masala,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5301826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 01:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP | - | 06-09-2024 16:44:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2024 15:27:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S UNITED ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 18:54:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MIR FAROOQ HARDWARE STORE | - | 13-09-2024 18:56:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN | - | 13-09-2024 19:10:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NORTH HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 19:04:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2024 18:31:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UNITED ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Pepper Powder,Paneer Masala,Biryani Masala,C | 161482.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTH HILL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Pepper Powder,Paneer Masala,Biryani Masala,C | 166882.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MIR FAROOQ HARDWARE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Pepper Powder,Paneer Masala,Biryani Masala,C | 174382.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Pepper Powder,Paneer Masala,Biryani Masala,C | 178052.00 | L4 |