Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Switches,Fiber Switch Gigabite,Sfp,Optic Fiber Cable 12 Core Frp Supreme Starlight,Cat 6 Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5407347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 14:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADI SYSTEMS | - | 09-10-2024 15:15:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAVERICK INCORPORATION | - | 09-10-2024 15:17:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDITECH HEALTHCARE | - | 09-10-2024 17:35:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADI SYSTEMS | Item Categories : NETWORK SWITCHES,Fiber switch gigabite,SFP,optic fiber cable 12 core frp supreme starlight,CAT 6 ca | 1703741.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAVERICK INCORPORATION | Item Categories : NETWORK SWITCHES,Fiber switch gigabite,SFP,optic fiber cable 12 core frp supreme starlight,CAT 6 ca | 1714124.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDITECH HEALTHCARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NETWORK SWITCHES,Fiber switch gigabite,SFP,optic fiber cable 12 core frp supreme starlight,CAT 6 ca | 1750924.00 | L3 |