Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Consultancy Services For Soil Investigation Required By The Ministry Of Defence 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking To Engage Consultancy Services For Conducting Soil Investigation Up To A Depth Of 6.0 Meters At Site No. 1. 🔍 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Consultants Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, To Undertake The Soil Investigation As Per The Project Specifications. Keywords: Consultancy Services, Soil Investigation, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Site No 1, Geotechnical Study| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Consultancy Services For Site No 1,Soil Investigation Upto 6.0 Mtr Depth Site No 1,Soil Investigati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTRUIST GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 14:05:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT | - | 21-05-2024 18:20:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVEEN ELECTRICAL | - | 02-06-2024 10:50:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RKCT LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-06-2024 15:41:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Trident laboratories | - | 04-06-2024 13:07:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | YASH ELECTRICAL AND MAINTENCE | - | 01-06-2024 18:58:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTRUIST GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Consultancy services for site No 1,Soil Investigation upto 6.0 mtr depth site No 1,Soil Investigati | 282750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Consultancy services for site No 1,Soil Investigation upto 6.0 mtr depth site No 1,Soil Investigati | 416950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Trident laboratories (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Consultancy services for site No 1,Soil Investigation upto 6.0 mtr depth site No 1,Soil Investigati | 1149975.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RKCT LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Consultancy services for site No 1,Soil Investigation upto 6.0 mtr depth site No 1,Soil Investigati | 1327500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NAVEEN ELECTRICAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Consultancy services for site No 1,Soil Investigation upto 6.0 mtr depth site No 1,Soil Investigati | 1451000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | YASH ELECTRICAL AND MAINTENCE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Consultancy services for site No 1,Soil Investigation upto 6.0 mtr depth site No 1,Soil Investigati | 1551000.00 | L6 |
Providing structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Providing structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreSoil investigation no 1,soil investigation no 2,soil investigation no 3,soil investigation no 4,soi
Read more
To carry out soil investigation boring hales as site ten m depth,to carry out soil investigation bo
Read more
To carry out soil investigation boring hales as site ten m depth,to carry out soil investigation bo
Read more
Soil investigation 1,soil investigation no 2,soil investigation 3,soil investigation 4,soil investi
Read more
Hiring of consultancy services - percentage based - soil investigation; soil investigation; no; hyb
Read more
of your Industry type