Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Kpip Urgent Rectification Works Canal Bund Protection Work Near To Ch 58/900km Of Lbmc General Civil Work
|
| Description |
General Kpip Urgent Rectification Works Canal Bund Protection Work Near To Ch&Amp#X0d
58/900km Of Lbmc General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_Irrig_802807_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PI/TR/4580/2025_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 555 |
| EMD | 3535 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | OTTAPPALAM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1334248 |
| Start Date | September 27, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2025
Expired 333 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General rectification kip lbmc urgent rectification work to restore canal breach at ch 4700 of lbmc near moolakkayam flush escapegeneral civil work
Providing ring bund&#x0d bailing out of leak water from canal&#x0d providing and filling the breached portion with&#x0d sandbags.&#x0d providing an rcc slab at the bed of the canal
Read moreGeneral crds rectification to lbmc ch 6 900km to 7 000 km rectification of breached side wall general civil work
Rectification of canal
Read moreGeneral emergency work of lb main canal emergency rectification at right bund of lbmc near ch.18200 m general civil work
Emergency rectification at right bund of lbmc near ch.18200 m
Read moregeneral crds rectification to lbmc 2023 24 urgent rectification work to lbmc between ch 1 000 km to 1 100km general civil work
Rectification of canal
Read moreGeneral-urgent side protection of right bund of lbmc canal at ch 10/300 km-urgent side protection of right bund of lbmc at ch 10/300 km of vazhani irrigation project general civil work
earthwork excavation, cc 1-4-8 for foundation cc 1 3 6 for side wall along with plastering.the house is situated 2.20 metre below bund level and no access to reach there.so rcc 1 1.5 3 for steps
Read moreGeneral-csm 2024-25-urgent rectification work of slipped canal bund near ch 34/500 km - general civil work
General-csm 2024-25-urgent rectification work of slipped canal bund near ch 34/500 km - general civil work &#x0d
Read moreNabard-kpip-rectification works at various locations of lbmc canal-from ch. 0/000 km to 2/500 km-2023-24-general civil work
Nabard-kpip-rectification works at various locations of lbmc canal-from ch. 0/000 km to 2/500 km-2023-24-general civil work
Read moreGeneral urgent rectification work to pandanad branch canal near ch 5000m piplbc urgent rectification work to pandanad branch canal near ch 5000m general civil work
Urgent rectification work to&#x0d pandanad branch canal near ch 5000m piplbc&#x0d
Read moreGeneral-csm 2024-25-urgent rectification works to lbmc near ch25/000 km - general civil work
General-csm 2024-25-urgent rectification works to lbmc near ch 25/000 km - general civil work&#x0d
Read moreGeneral-kpip -am 2024-25--urgent rectification works to kulakkad distributory off take shutter-general mechanical work
General-kpip -am 2024-25--urgent&#x0d rectification works to kulakkad distributory&#x0d off take shutter-general mechanical work
Read moreof your Industry type