Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Multi Section Digital Axel Counter (Msdac) And Outdoor Signaling Work At New Bhuj,Sukhpur,Deshalpur,Sansosara,Mothala,Kothara, Naliya &Amp Naliya Cant (8 Station) In Connection With Gauge Con Work Between Bhuj Naliya Section On Ahmedabad Division Of Western Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78876764 |
|
Reference Number |
DY-CSTE-C-ADI-2024-25-107 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.25 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78876764/viewNitPdf_4798590.pdf |
| Start Date | December 09, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/12/2024
Expired 613 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of indoor telecom system with sdh stm-4, add / drop mux, control communication equipment, and other associated equipments for ofc & 6 quad cable at kadi station, and other telecom facilities like passenger amenities at kadi, bhuj, sukhpur, deshalpar, sanosara, mothala, kothara, naliya cant, & naliya station in connection with bhuj-naliya & kalol-kadi-katosan road section gc work of ahmedabad division, western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of track maintenance activities under jurisdiction of sr. section engineer(p.way)- bhuj(mg) on bhuj- naliya section for 2 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of track maintenance activities under jurisdiction of sr. section engineer(p.way)- bhuj(bg) on bhuj- naliya section for 2 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 66/27 kv traction sub-station at mothala in connection with electrification of bhuj - naliya section in ahmedabad division of western railway on epc mode
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 66/27 kv traction sub-station at mothala in connection with electrification of bhuj - naliya section in ahmedabad division of western railway on epc mode
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding passenger platform including passenger amenities, defense loading platform with approach road at bhuj station, construction of toe/earth retaining wall & providing land boundary post/pillar between bhuj-naliya section in connection with bhuj-naliya gauge con project on ahmedabad division of western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type