Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lpbs Type A[ Start+ Stop+ Em. Stop],Lpbs Type E[ Em. Stop] Break Glass Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4793002 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CASTING AND MOULDINGS
1198237
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVR Enterprises | Make : BRAND Model : LPBS Title : LPBS | 30-03-2024 11:28:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CASTING AND MOULDINGS | Make : CASTING & MOULDINGS Model : P.011.series Title : Junction Box | 21-03-2024 16:20:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANISHA COMPOSITEK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANISHA Model : Mcpl_LPBS_201 Title : FRP LPBS - Type A | 26-03-2024 15:57:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | Make : PYROTECH Model : PYROTECH Title : LPBS | 30-03-2024 13:52:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRENIK AND COMPANY | Make : PUSTRON Model : PHPRHTRJB32A Title : LOCAL CONTROL BOX FOR PANEL TYPE HOPPER HEATER | 19-03-2024 14:32:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CASTING AND MOULDINGS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LPBS TYPE -A[ START+ STOP+ EM. STOP],LPBS TYPE -E[ EM. STOP] BREAK GLASS TYPE | 1198237.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRENIK AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LPBS TYPE -A[ START+ STOP+ EM. STOP],LPBS TYPE -E[ EM. STOP] BREAK GLASS TYPE | 1321673.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junction Box | CASTING & MOULDINGS | P.011.series | 306 | ₹ 1150254.000 |
| Junction Box | CASTING & MOULDINGS | P.011.series | 13 | ₹ 47983.000 |
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of e quotation through e-tender at gollaprolu fee plaza for the section from kathipudi to start of kakinada bypass section of nh214 (new nh-216) in the state of andhra pradesh
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of e quotation through e-tender at gollaprolu fee plaza for the section from kathipudi to start of kakinada bypass section of nh214 (new nh-216) in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreRepairs to e-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to e-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreTenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Tenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Read moreThe directorate of empowerment of persons with disabilities, department of social welfare, bihar (patna), invites expressions of interest (eoi) via the e-proc2 portal from eligible and experienced non-governmental voluntary organizations for the operation of 'chaman'-a special day school for children with intellectual disabilities.
The directorate of empowerment of persons with disabilities, department of social welfare, bihar (patna), invites expressions of interest (eoi) via the e-proc2 portal from eligible and experienced non-governmental voluntary organizations for the operation of 'chaman'-a special day school for children with intellectual disabilities.
Read moreGroup- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine
Group- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine single channel electronic pipettes ph meter slide warning plate
Read moreof your Industry type