Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hose Assembly,Hose Assembly,Coupling,Coupling,Hose Assembly,Elbow,Adaptor,U Clamp Heavy Duty,Bolt,B
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6003883
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 23:32
End Date
Expired 20/03/2025

Expired 531 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAKEWELL ENGINEERS

Contract Value

752543.82

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pritesh Naginchand Kankariya
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B K & BROS ENTERPRISES - 19-03-2025 23:16:32 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 MAKEWELL ENGINEERS - 19-03-2025 21:31:34 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE - 19-03-2025 09:45:55 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAKEWELL ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HOSE ASSEMBLY,HOSE ASSEMBLY,COUPLING,COUPLING,HOSE ASSEMBLY,Elbow,Adaptor,U clamp heavy duty,BOLT,B 637749.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HOSE ASSEMBLY NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 59000.000
HOSE ASSEMBLY NA BOQ Item 27 ₹ 52569.000
COUPLING NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 49560.000
COUPLING NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16520.000
HOSE ASSEMBLY NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 44604.000
Elbow NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 7788.000
Adaptor NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5192.000
U clamp heavy duty NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 18880.000
BOLT NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 5192.000
BOLT NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 10384.000
BOLT NA BOQ Item 256 ₹ 18124.800
ALLEN BOLT NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 7080.000
Dowel pin NA BOQ Item 128 ₹ 4531.200
CS segment NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 276120.000
BEARING NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 63720.000
Rollar bearing NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 33512.000
Ball bearing NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18644.000
Ball bearing NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 33276.000
White metal NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 15841.500
Oil seal NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 299.720
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise