Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Pad,Suspension Bushing Kit,Hand Brake Cable,Brake Shoe Rear,Door Glass Window Regulator Lh,Uj
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5461370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDOK STORE | - | 22-10-2024 16:51:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 22-10-2024 16:33:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | spring sales corporation | - | 22-10-2024 16:40:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | spring sales corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE PAD,SUSPENSION BUSHING KIT,HAND BRAKE CABLE,BRAKE SHOE REAR,DOOR GLASS WINDOW REGULATOR LH,UJ | 53934.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE PAD,SUSPENSION BUSHING KIT,HAND BRAKE CABLE,BRAKE SHOE REAR,DOOR GLASS WINDOW REGULATOR LH,UJ | 57547.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDOK STORE | Item Categories : BRAKE PAD,SUSPENSION BUSHING KIT,HAND BRAKE CABLE,BRAKE SHOE REAR,DOOR GLASS WINDOW REGULATOR LH,UJ | 57806.00 | L3 |