Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8010000111 Paint Rfu Prim Red Oxide For Wood Br Spr,8010000114 Rfu Prim Alum Water Resist Br Spr,95
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3988223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEERA ASSOCIATES | - | 30-09-2023 18:46:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shyama Traders | - | 30-09-2023 17:38:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNDER TOUR AND TRAVELS | - | 30-09-2023 18:58:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEERA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8010000111 Paint RFU Prim red oxide for wood BR SPR,8010000114 RFU prim alum water resist BR SPR,95 | 25470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shyama Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8010000111 Paint RFU Prim red oxide for wood BR SPR,8010000114 RFU prim alum water resist BR SPR,95 | 27803.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNDER TOUR AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8010000111 Paint RFU Prim red oxide for wood BR SPR,8010000114 RFU prim alum water resist BR SPR,95 | 29273.00 | L3 |