Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk A4 Paper,Trg Card,Talc Roll,Fevi Stick,Tape Blue Colour,Tape Red Colour,Drawing Roll,Uniball Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 23-10-2023 12:55:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 16:51:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 26-10-2023 18:34:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 26-10-2023 11:00:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 11:12:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 08:26:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TINSUKIA TRADE AND SUPPLY | - | 26-10-2023 10:41:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Vintage sales Co | - | 24-10-2023 09:56:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TINSUKIA TRADE AND SUPPLY | Item Categories : JK A4 Paper,Trg Card,Talc Roll,Fevi Stick,Tape Blue Colour,Tape Red Colour,Drawing Roll,Uniball Pen | 99500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : JK A4 Paper,Trg Card,Talc Roll,Fevi Stick,Tape Blue Colour,Tape Red Colour,Drawing Roll,Uniball Pen | 114600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : JK A4 Paper,Trg Card,Talc Roll,Fevi Stick,Tape Blue Colour,Tape Red Colour,Drawing Roll,Uniball Pen | 122350.00 | L3 |