Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Bids: Security Manpower Services At Thirumayam 🛡️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Security Manpower Services Inside The Premises Of Pppu Thirumayam. 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Outlining Their Approach To Providing Unarmed Security Guard Services, In Compliance With The Project Specifications And Security Protocols. Keywords: Security Manpower Services, Unarmed Security Guards, Pppu Thirumayam, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Security Services Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) Inside Pppu Thirumayam Premises; Unarmed Security Guard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PK SUNRISO & ASSOCIATES
532499.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 18-06-2024 13:57:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALERT SECURITY SERVICES | 15-06-2024 12:30:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 11:20:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BDOT TECHMEC MANAGEMENT AND MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 13:40:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BRIGHT WINGS SECURITY SERVICES & HOUSE KEEPING | 10-06-2024 11:07:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Chakra Facility Services | 15-06-2024 11:27:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | EX MEN'S FORCE-1 | 18-06-2024 10:01:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GAUTAM DILIGENT SECURITY SOLUTIONS & IFM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 18:18:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Indian Infotech | 18-06-2024 10:31:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 15-06-2024 09:12:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | K.P GROUP 9 SECURITY &HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES | 08-06-2024 15:13:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Kanishk Enterprises | 08-06-2024 13:44:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | KARGIL SECURITY SERVICE | 12-06-2024 10:43:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | KHUSHBOO SECURITY SERVICES (PVT) | 08-06-2024 14:04:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M.M.Eagle Security | 17-06-2024 22:09:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | PK SUNRISO & ASSOCIATES | 17-06-2024 11:35:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | RAJ INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICE | 18-06-2024 13:54:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES | 11-06-2024 13:41:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 14-06-2024 12:18:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | U.K. SECURITY SERVICES | 17-06-2024 13:22:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | Ujjwal common service center | 17-06-2024 13:13:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PK SUNRISO & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Inside PPPU Thirumayam premises; Unarmed Security Guard | 532499.32 | L1 |
| 2 | GAUTAM DILIGENT SECURITY SOLUTIONS & IFM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Inside PPPU Thirumayam premises; Unarmed Security Guard | 532499.32 | L1 |
| 3 | EX MEN'S FORCE-1( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Inside PPPU Thirumayam premises; Unarmed Security Guard | 532499.32 | L1 |
| 4 | RAJ INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Inside PPPU Thirumayam premises; Unarmed Security Guard | 532499.32 | L1 |
| 5 | ALERT SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Inside PPPU Thirumayam premises; Unarmed Security Guard | 546265.20 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Inside PPPU Thirumayam premises; Unarmed Security Guard | Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) | 2 | ₹ 532499.320 |
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreSecurity manpower service (version 2.0) - riviera railway premises; unarmed security guard
Read more
Security manpower service (version 2.0) - substation premises; unarmed security guard,security manp
Read more
Security manpower service (version 2.0) - substation premises; unarmed security guard,security manp
Read more
Security manpower service (version 2.0) - substation premises; unarmed security guard,security manp
Read more
of your Industry type