Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Ta Ta Mobile; Tata Mobile; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6021072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMBAL ENGINEERS & INFRASTRUCTURE | 13-03-2025 00:50:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FoxTrot Trading And Consulting Company | 14-03-2025 16:56:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAGATI ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS | 14-03-2025 00:05:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMEER ELECTRICAL SUPPLIER AND CONTRACTOR | 14-03-2025 00:12:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMEER ELECTRICAL SUPPLIER AND CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TaTa Mobile; Tata Mobile; Yes; Buyer Premises | 72900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FoxTrot Trading And Consulting Company( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TaTa Mobile; Tata Mobile; Yes; Buyer Premises | 75000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAGATI ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TaTa Mobile; Tata Mobile; Yes; Buyer Premises | 78000.00 | L3 |
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreDevelopment of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Read moreConstruction of physical handicapped bhawan in kanagondanahalli gram panchayat premises of davangere taluk (continue work)
Construction of physical handicapped bhawan in kanagondanahalli gram panchayat premises of davangere taluk (continue work)
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreProcurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Procurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Read moreRepair of govt. pu girls college high school section in shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Repair of govt. pu girls college high school section in shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreof your Industry type