Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Pilz Safety Equipment 🛠️ The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pilz Pnoz M1p Base Unit And Pilz Safety Relay. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: June 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Pilz Safety Products, Ensuring Compliance With Safety Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Pilz Pnoz M1p, Pilz Safety Relay, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Safety Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 20502101000 Pilz Pnoz M1p Base Unit,Material Code 20502101010 Pilz Safety Relay
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARUSH SWITCHGEARS LLP
Contract Value
271301.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shivkant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUSH SWITCHGEARS LLP | - | 19-06-2024 11:02:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SR INDUS ELECTRO SYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 17:36:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Material Code -20502101000 -Pilz Pnoz M1p base unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 224801.900 |
| Material Code - 20502101010 - Pilz safety relay | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46499.700 |