Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydrogen Gas Generation Plant (Alkaline Water Electrolyser) Of 100 Nm3/Hr Capacity
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3787852
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 05, 2023 17:42
End Date
Expired 26/08/2023

Expired 1106 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 472 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: National Academy Of Defence Production (nadp) Nagpur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIROX NIGEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Airox Nigen Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : Alkaline Base BIPOLAR Hydrogen Generator Title : Alkaline Base BIPOLAR Hydrogen Generator 27-09-2023 12:35:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 BRISE CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BRISE CHEMICALS Model : AE 100 Title : HYDROGEN ELECROLYSER ALKALINE BASED 100 Nm3/Hr 26-09-2023 15:05:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 SPIRARE ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPIRARE ENERGY Model : SPIRARE-UNIHYD-001 Title : Hydrogen Generation Plant 27-09-2023 11:36:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 SSB GREEN ENVIRO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SSB GREEN Model : A SERIES Title : HYDROGEN GAS GENERATION PLANT 27-09-2023 10:39:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPIRARE ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : HYDROGEN GAS GENERATION PLANT (ALKALINE WATER ELECTROLYSER) OF 100 NM3/HR CAPACITY 129870000.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise