Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌧️ Urgent: Desilting Works In Vanda Karipoor Kakka Thodu 🏞️ The Irrigation Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Is Calling For Urgent Tenders For Desilting Works In Vanda Karipoor Kakka Thodu, Nedumangadu. This Project Is Critical For Pre Monsoon Preparations To Ensure The Smooth Flow Of Water And Prevent Flooding. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 5:35 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 555 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 1666 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Undertake Desilting Works Effectively. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Are To Be Submitted By The Deadline. Keywords: Desilting, Vanda Karipoor Kakka Thodu, Nedumangadu Municipality, Irrigation Department, Pre Monsoon Work, Tender, Government Contract, Ut, State Govt.| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Monsoon Work Urgent Desilting Works In Vanda Karipoor Kakka Thodu In Nedumangadu Municipality
|
| Description |
Pre Monsoon Work Urgent Desilting Works In Vanda Karipoor Kakka&Amp#X0d
Thodu In Nedumangadu Municipality
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_673148_1 |
|
Reference Number |
02/AEEMI/TVM/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 555 |
| EMD | 1666 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Nedumangadu |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1047214 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pre monsoon work urgent desilting works in elavattom thodu near new culvert at elavattom junction
Pre monsoon work urgent&#x0d desilting works in&#x0d elavattom thodu near new culvert at elavattom&#x0d junction
Read moreAnnual plan-alappuzha municipality 275/2025-26 -pre monsoon thodu cleaning - desilting of rani thodu and shadamany thodu-general civil work
Annual plan-alappuzha municipality 275/2025-26 -pre monsoon thodu cleaning - desilting of rani thodu and shadamany thodu-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-pre monsoon 2026-2027 urgent desilting works of koorampara thodu at doorland in ward no 6 of ayyappankovil panchayathh-pre monsoon-general civil work
Desiltation of thodu
Read more277/25-26-oorukonam vridhasadhanam karipoor school road retarring ward 14 in nedumangadu municipality
277/25-26-oorukonam&#x0d vridhasadhanam karipoor school road retarring&#x0d ward 14 in nedumangadu municipality
Read moreGeneral-mi pta-pre monsoon-2025-26-urgent cleaning and desilting of iyrar thodu in kaviyoor panchayath in thiruvalla constituency.
General-mi pta-pre monsoon-2025-26-urgent cleaning and desilting of iyrar thodu in kaviyoor panchayath in thiruvalla constituency.
Read moreGeneral pre monsoon urgent desilting works of koovalettam kottamala thodu at kallekulam bhagam in upputhara panchayath reach i general civil work
Desiltation
Read moreGeneral pre monsoon 2025 26 desilting of vattathara padi thodu adoor municipality in ward no 24 of adoor constituency general civil work
General pre monsoon 2025 26 desilting of vattathara padi thodu adoor municipality in&#x0d ward no 24 of adoor constituency general civil work&#x0d
Read moreGeneral monsoon preparedness 2025 26 desilting of pandivayal ela thodu in kottarakkkara municipality general civil work
General monsoon preparedness 2025 26&#x0d desilting of pandivayal ela thodu in&#x0d kottarakkkara municipality general civil&#x0d work
Read moreRetender for general-pre monsoon- cherthala- 01mitigation of flood damages- desilting poothotta - kunthara thodu in ward 8 of cherthala municipality-general civil work
General-pre monsoon- cherthala- 01mitigation of flood damages- desilting poothotta - kunthara thodu in ward 8 of cherthala municipality-general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type