Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Augmentation Work Of 220/132 Kv, 100 Mva Transformer At 220 Kv Gss Rvpn, Bansur (Rajasthan)
|
| Description |
Augmentation Work Of 220/132 Kv, 100 Mva Transformer At 220 Kv Gss Rvpn, Bansur (Rajasthan)
|
| Organisation | RRVPN - CMD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RRVPN_427450_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN-476 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 12152 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 220KV GSS Bansur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=768545 |
| Start Date | October 18, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreAugmentation of 220 132 kv 100 mva transformer at 220 kv gss dooni
Augmentation of 220 132 kv 100 mva transformer at 220 kv gss dooni
Read moreTransformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 100 mva mva at 220 kv gss kukas
Transformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 100 mva mva at 220 kv gss kukas
Read moreTransformer augmentation work for additional 220 132 kv 100 mva transformer at 220 kv gss manoharpur
Transformer augmentation work for additional 220 132 kv 100 mva transformer at 220 kv gss manoharpur
Read moreTransformer augmentation work for 1x100 mva 220 132 kv transformer at 220 kv gss phulera
Transformer augmentation work for 1x100 mva 220 132 kv transformer at 220 kv gss phulera
Read moreof your Industry type