Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Heavy Equipment Components 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Body Assy, Head End, Dwn: A1/102.01. 001/99 And Middle Body Assy, Dwn: A1/102.01. 001/99. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Procurement Is For High Quality Components To Be Used In Heavy Equipment Manufacturing. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Heavy Equipment Components, Body Assy, Middle Body Assy, Tender, Procurement, Ministry Of Steel
Particulars Details
Title
Body Assy, Head End, Dwn: A1/102.01. 001/99 (Item 1),Middle Body Assy, Dwn: A1/102.01. 001/99 (Item
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4871897
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 19, 2024 00:48
End Date
Expired 30/04/2024

Expired 859 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEKNO SPARES

Contract Value

3463264

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anirban Baral
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CMS TECHNO SERVICES Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : BODY ASSY END SL-1 Title : BODY ASSY END SL-1 26-04-2024 17:36:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION Make : FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION Model : BODY ASSY,HEAD END, Title : BODY ASSY, HEAD END, 29-04-2024 19:42:47 MII MSE Qualified
3 GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE Make : GVE Model : GVE Title : BODY ASSY, HEAD END, DWN: A1/102.01. 001/99 (Item 1) (Q3) 29-04-2024 17:20:01 MII MSE Qualified
4 MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BODY ASSY, HEAD END, DWN: A1/102.01. 001/99 Title : BODY ASSY, HEAD END, DWN: A1/102.01. 001/99 (Item 1) 30-04-2024 13:36:36 MII MSE Qualified
5 MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : BODY ASSY 30-04-2024 12:54:34 MII MSE Qualified
6 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : "BODY ASSY,HEAD END,DWN:A1/102.01.001/99FOR BEETLE Title : " BODY ASSY, HEAD END, DWN: A1/102.01. 001/99FOR BEETLE CHARGER CONSISTING OF THE FOLLOWING SUB ASSEMBLIE 29-04-2024 12:37:13 MII MSE Qualified
7 MEKNO SPARES Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : BODY ASSY,HEAD END,DWN:A1/102.01.001/99 Title : BODY ASSY, HEAD END, DWN: A1/102.01. 001/99 29-04-2024 19:22:36 MII MSE Qualified
8 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : BODY ASSY 29-04-2024 12:39:30 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BODY ASSY, HEAD END, DWN: A1/102.01. 001/99 MEKNO SPARES BODY ASSY,HEAD END,DWN:A1/102.01.001/99 1 ₹ 1268650.000
MIDDLE BODY ASSY, DWN: A1/102.01. 001/99 MEKNO SPARES MIDDLE BODY ASSY,DWN:A1/102.01.001/99 1 ₹ 1097307.000
BODY ASSY, TAIL END, DWN: A1/102.01. 001/99 MEKNO SPARES BODY ASSY,TAIL END,DWN:A1/102.01.001/99 1 ₹ 1097307.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise